Terra.Com.Mx terra.com.mx

Noticias.Terra.Com.Mx

noticias.terra.com.mx receives about 37,150 unique visitors and 57,954 (1.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $71.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $37,347.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank noticias.terra.com.mx is ranked number 16,310 in the world and 0.00743% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Coral Gables, FL, 33134, United States and links to network IP address 208.70.188.180. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - noticias.terra.com.mx

Portal con búsquedas, reportajes de interés y directorio de ligas; servicios profesionales; información oficial mexicana e información financiera; y servicio de conexión a Internet.
Ve las últimas noticias de México y del mundo en Terra. Fotos, videos y reportajes de ciencia, política, economía, sociedad, policiales y más.
How did noticias.terra.com.mx look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 353 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with terra.com.mx in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is noticias.terra.com.mx?

37.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
37,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,114,500
Pages per Visit:
1.56
Daily Pageviews:
57,954
Alexa Rank:
16,310 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00743%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 84.5%87.1%266
United States 2.9%2.8%58309
Spain 1.5%1.1%19414
Venezuela 1.4%1.1%4331
Colombia 1.0%0.7%6247
Argentina 1.0%0.7%8984
Chile 0.7%0.6%6519
Peru 0.7%0.6%5961
Cuba 0.6%0.5%2080

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
deportes.terra.com.mx
37.96%31.61%1.2
noticias.terra.com.mx
25.64%22.89%1.3
entretenimiento.terra.com.mx
18.46%17.25%1.4
terra.com.mx
12.04%10.77%1.3
vidayestilo.terra.com.mx
10.99%7.98%1.1
correo.terra.com.mx
3.15%3.08%1.4
economia.terra.com.mx
2.20%1.60%1.1
musica.terra.com.mx
1.92%1.37%1.1
chat.terra.com.mx
1.72%1.29%1.1
buscador.terra.com.mx
0.70%0.49%1.0
cfdi2.terra.com.mx
0.29%0.64%3
legal.terra.com.mx
0.19%0.16%1
ediexpress.terra.com.mx
0.12%0.33%4
dof.terra.com.mx
0.08%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.49%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush noticias.terra.com.mx
SEMrush
Domain:
  noticias.terra.com.mx
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  38,507
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  16,975
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  35,796
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $11,336.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is noticias.terra.com.mx?

Facebook:
  42
Google +:
  10
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much noticias.terra.com.mx can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$71.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,130.00
Yearly Revenue:
$25,915.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Mexico 50,478$48.96
United States 1,623$18.61
Spain 637$0.71
Colombia 406$0.54
Argentina 406$0.48
Venezuela 637$0.43
Cuba 290$0.41
Peru 348$0.37
Chile 348$0.35

How much money do noticias.terra.com.mx lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$8.13
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$243.82
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,966.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,165
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
154,946
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,885,174
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Mexico 4,543$4.41
United States 292$3.35
Spain 121$0.13
Argentina 57$0.07
Chile 45$0.05
Colombia 32$0.04
Peru 35$0.04
Cuba 20$0.03
Venezuela 19$0.01

How much is noticias.terra.com.mx worth?

Website Value:
$37,347.09

Where is noticias.terra.com.mx hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.70.188.180
ASN:
AS40260 
ISP:
Terra Networks Operations Inc. 
Server Location:
Coral Gables
FL
33134
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.70.188.180

How fast does noticias.terra.com.mx load?

Average Load Time:
(1797 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  86

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

noticias.terra.com.mx does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

noticias.terra.com.mx does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME www.terra.com.mx 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mx...
Domain Name: terra.com.mx

Created On: 1995-06-30
Expiration Date: 2016-06-29
Last Updated On: 2015-06-11
Registrar: Interdomain SAU
URL: https://www.interdomain.es/

Registrant:
Name: Telefonica SA
City: MAdrid
State: Madrid
Country: Spain

Administrative Contact:
Name: Manuel Crespo de la Mata
City: Madrid
State: MADRID
Country: Spain

Technical Contact:
Name: Interdomain S.A.U.
City: Madrid
State: Madrid
Country: Spain

Billing Contact:
Name: Interdomain SAU
City: Alcobendas
State: Madrid
Country: Spain

Name Servers:
DNS: a.dns.terra.com
DNS: b.dns.terra.com.br
DNS: c.dns.terra.com
DNS: d.dns.terra.com.br

DNSSEC DS Records:
Last update was 353 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with terra.com.mx in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
noticias.terra.com.mx widget